LINDA PALLOT BEST IN SHOW

ponce
Catherine Ponce
Graphics and Drawing
Florida Christian School
Grade 11

HIGH SCHOOL DIGITAL ART

delgado

First Place
Katherine Delgado
Miami Arts Studio at Zelda Glazer
Grade 10

young

Second Place
Naelsy Young
Robert Morgan High School
Grade 11

HIGH SCHOOL GRAPHICS

rubio

First Place
Britney Rubio
Florida Christian School
Grade 12

rogers

Second Place
Alexandra Rogers
St. Brendan High School
Grade 10

HIGH SCHOOL MIXED MEDIA

frometa

First Place
Lilly Frometa
Florida Christian School
Grade 12

birba

Second Place
Sarah Birba
Miami Beach Senior High School
Grade 12

HIGH SCHOOL PAINTING

liang

First Place
Xingyang Liang
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High School
Grade 10

himely

Second Place
Melanie Himely
Hialeah Gardens High School
Grade 12

HIGH SCHOOL PHOTOGRAPHY

latty

First Place
Lia Latty
Miami Beach Senior High School
Grade 12

martinez

Second Place
Gabriela Martinez
St. Brendan High School
Grade 12

MIDDLE SCHOOL DIGITAL ART

Pierallo
First Place
Katelynn Pierallo
Arthur and Polly Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Grade 6

howard
Second Place
Lauren Howard
Ransom Everglades Middle School
Grade 7

MIDDLE SCHOOL GRAPHICS

Frazier
First Place
Samarra Frazier
Arthur & Polly Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Grade 8

torres
Second Place
Alexa Torres
Epiphany Catholic School
Grade 7

MIDDLE SCHOOL MIXED MEDIA

Mesa
First Place
Eva Mesa
Gulliver Academy
Grade 8

Veitia
Second Place
Lorena Veitia
South Miami K8 Center
Grade 8

MIDDLE SCHOOL PAINTING

Camacho
First Place
Isabella Camacho
Ransom Everglades Middle School
Grade 8

Cockshutt
Second Place
Holly Cockshutt
South Miami Middle School
Grade 8

MIDDLE SCHOOL PHOTOGRAPHY

Garro
First Place
Ana Garro
Doral Academy Preparatory
Grade 8

Ayon
Second Place
Cyndi Ayon
BridgePrep Academy South Middle
Grade 8

MYRNA PALLEY HONORABLE MENTION

garciaHigh School Painting
Yudiel Garcia
South Miami Senior High School
Grade 12

Howell
High School Graphics
Olivia Howell
South Miami Senior High School
Grade 12

Huo
High School Graphics
Yizheng Huo
Palmer Trinity School
Grade 12

Irias
High School Graphics
Sophia Irias
Florida Christian School
Grade 12

Lynch
Middle School Graphics
Sean Lynch
South Miami Middle School
Grade 8

Rodriguez2
Middle School Graphics
Sofia Rodriguez
Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
Grade 8

Stacey
High School Painting
Joaquin Stacey
St. Brendan High School
Grade 12